Todd - Rundgren - Tin Foil Hat (feat. Donald Fagen)

Τρίτη, 6 Ιουνίου 2017

Το βίντεο του Todd Rundgren για το τραγούδι "Tin Foil Hat" από το album "White Knight"
Artist / Band: Todd Rundgren
Birth name: Todd Harry Rundgren
Born: June 22, 1948 (age 69)
Country of origin: United States
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, bass, keyboards, drums
Years active: 1966-present

Video: "Tin Foil Hat"
Album: "White Knight"
Type: Full length
Release date: May 12th, 2017
Label: Cleopatra Records
Format: CD

Track listing:
01. Come
02. I Got Your Back feat. KK Watson with Dam Funk
03. Chance For Us feat. Daryl Hall with Bobby Strickland
04. Fiction
05. Beginning Of The End feat. John Boutte
06. Tin Foil Hat feat. Donald Fagen
07. Look At Me feat. Michael Holman
08. Let’s Do This with Moe Berg
09. Sleep with Joe Walsh
10. That Could Have Been Me feat. Robyn
11. Deaf Ears feat. Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
12. Naked & Afraid feat. Bettye LaVette
13. Buy My T
14. Wouldn’t You Like To Know feat. Rebop Rundgren
15. This Is Not A Drill feat. Joe Satriani with Prairie Prince & Kasim Sulton

Δελτίο τύπου: «Veteran producer, pioneering performer and legendary songwriter Todd Rundgren returns with a brand new album featuring a stellar line-up of all-star guest performers! White Knight showcases Rundgren's incredibly diverse range of styles from soulful art rock to ambient synth pop and includes performances from Rundgren's equally diverse musical companions such as Trent Reznor, Donald Fagen (of Steely Dan), Joe Walsh (of The Eagles), Daryl Hall, Dam Funk, Joe Satriani, Robyn and more!»


Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

POPULAR POST (last month)

Recent Comments

Popular posts

 
Copyright © 2010-2017 ROCKA ROLLA Inspired by BALADEUR.
Εγκατάσταση προτύπου και Επιμέλεια...

Template Design by Herdiansyah Hamzah | Published by Borneo Templates