Steve Hackett - El Niňo (live rehearsal)

Παρασκευή, 24 Μαρτίου 2017

Δύο χρόνια μετά το εξαιρετικό "Wolflight" ο Steve Hackett επιστρέφει δισκογραφικά. Ο σπουδαίος συνθέτης / κιθαρίστας (που έγινε γνωστός ως μέλος των Genesis) κυκλοφορεί αυτές τις ημέρες το εικοστό πέμπτο "στουντιακό" album, το οποίο τιτλοφορείται "The Night Siren"...

Artist: Steve Hackett
Birth name: Stephen Richard Hackett
Born: 12 February 1950 (age 67)
Occupations: Musician songwriter producer
Instruments: Guitar, vocals
Years active: 1970-present

Το βίντεο  του Steve Hackett για το τραγούδι "El Niňo" από το album "The Night Siren"
Video: "El Niňo" (Live Rehearsal)
Album: "The Night Siren"
Type: Full length
Release date: March 24th, 2017
Tracks: 11
Genre: Progressive rock
Label: Inside Out Music
Format: CD, LP, Digital

Track listing:
01. Behind the Smoke
02. Martian Sea
03. Fifty Miles from the North Pole
04. El Niño
05. Other Side of the Wall
06. Anything but Love
07. Inca Terra
08. In Another Life
09. In the Skeleton Gallery
10. West to East
11. The Gift

Band members:
➤ Steve Hackett - guitars, vocals
➤ Kobi Farhi - vocals
➤ Mīrā ‘Awaḍ - vocals
➤ Nick D'Virgilio - drums
➤ Malik Mansurov - tar
➤ Gunnlaugur Briem - drums, percussion
➤ Roger King - keyboards
➤ Nad Sylvan - vocals
➤ Gary O'Toole - drums, percussion
➤ Rob Townsend - saxophone
➤ Amanda Lehmann - guitar
➤ Christine Townsend - violin, viola
➤ Dick Driver - double bass
➤ Troy Donockley - uilleann pipes

Steve Hackett with his band rehearsing "El Niňo" from "The Night Siren" for their forthcoming Genesis Revisited with Classic Hackett Tour.


Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

POPULAR POST (last month)

Recent Comments

Popular posts

 
Copyright © 2010-2017 ROCKA ROLLA Inspired by BALADEUR.
Εγκατάσταση προτύπου και Επιμέλεια...

Template Design by Herdiansyah Hamzah | Published by Borneo Templates