Stephen Pearcy - Smash (audios)

Δευτέρα, 26 Δεκεμβρίου 2016

Νέο προσωπικό δίσκο θα κυκλοφορήσει στην αυγή του 2017 ο (τραγουδιστής και κιθαρίστας των Ratt) Stephen Pearcy. Τιτλοφορείται "Smash" κι αναμένεται στα τέλη Ιανουαρίου...

Artist: Stephen Pearcy
Birth name: Stephen Eric Pearcy
Born: July 3, 1957 (age 59)
Country of origin: United States
Location: San Diego, California
Occupations: Musician, songwriter, Ex Producer, Producer, Author
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, major song writer
Years active: 1973-present

Τέσσερα τραγούδια από τον καινούριο δίσκο του Stephen Pearcy "Smash"
1st Audio: "Want Too Much"
2nd Audio: "Jamie"
3rd Audio: "Rain"
4th Audio: "Ten Miles Wide"

Album: "Smash"
Type: Full length
Release date: January 27th, 2017
Label: Frontiers Records
Format: CD

Track listing:
01. I Know I'm Crazy 5:12
02. Ten Miles Wide 3:32
03. Shut Down Baby 3:29
04. Dead Roses 3:17
05. Lollipop 3:26
06. Hit Me with a Bullet 3:09
07. Rain 3:58
08. Want Too Much 3:07
09. What Do Ya Think 3:14
10. Jamie 3:07
11. I Can't Take It (2017) 2:48
12. Passion Infinity 3:40
13. Summers End 5:05

Band members:
Stephen Pearcy - lead vocals, guitar, writer, production, art direction
Erik Ferentinos - lead guitar, backing vocals, co writer
Matt Thorne - bass, keyboards, backing vocals, production
Greg D'Angelo - drums
Chris Hager - guitar, backing vocals





Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

POPULAR POST (last month)

Recent Comments

Popular posts

 
Copyright © 2010-2017 ROCKA ROLLA Inspired by BALADEUR.
Εγκατάσταση προτύπου και Επιμέλεια...

Template Design by Herdiansyah Hamzah | Published by Borneo Templates